Privacy statement

StyleBrigade, located at Assendorperstraat 29, 8012DE Zwolle (Dominicanenklooster), is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

StyleBrigade process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide in digital correspondence or by telephone

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via privacy@stylebrigade.cc and we will delete this information.For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

StyleBrigade process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to carry out the application process properly.
  • Your consent, by responding to a vacancy or sending in an open application.

Automated decision-making

StyleBrigade does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person’s review (for example an employee of StyleBrigade).

How long we store personal data

StyleBrigade does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of no more than 1 month after the closing of the application procedure.

Sharing personal data with third parties

StyleBrigade does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. StyleBrigade remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

StyleBrigade uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by StyleBrigade and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@stylebrigade.cc

To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, we can ask you to identify yourself. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

StyleBrigade you also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

How we protect personal data

StyleBrigade take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@stylebrigade.cc

Contact details

StyleBrigade
Assendorperstraat 29
8012DE Zwolle
Phone: 06-42442549
E-mail: today@stylebrigade.cc